CISCO Module&Cards

  • Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver - GLC-LH-SMD=
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver - GLC-LH-SMD=

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver - GLC-LH-SMD=

  • single-mode
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • 10 km
  • Plug-in module
  • Product description: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver - GLC-LH-SMD=
  • INQUIRY
Model:GLC-LH-SMD
Detail:Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver - GLC-LH-SMD=

Overview
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver - GLC-LH-SMD=
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface 
converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet 
port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Tech Specs
Product Description Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm
Weight 75 g
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
Designed For
Cisco 2, 24, 38XX, 39XX, 39XX ES24, 4451, 48, 8, 892; ASR 901, 901 10; 
Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3650, 3750, 4500, 6900; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40; 
Industrial Ethernet 2000; Line Card E-Series; 
ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800; 
Nexus 30XX, 7000, 7000 48; 
Supervisor Engine 7L, 8; 
UCS 2208, 62XX

CONTACT US

Contact: Michelle

Phone: +86 13670113421

Tel: 755 6113 1425

Email: michelle@poeethernetswitch.com

Add: 6F Huatian Business Centre, Baoan District, Shenzhen China.